?

Log in

No account? Create an account
SkitZo KinG [entries|friends|calendar]
skitzo_king

[ website | My Dead Journal ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[06 Jul 2007|11:37pm]
[ mood | indifferent ]

Ahh .. LiveJournal .. who uses it anymore? nobody. Except this fat ass.

Um. Yea. I had to have LJ email me my password and username. Thats how long its been. Today was kinda ehh. At work i had to train a new girl, while showing 1 of the other newbies how to do other shit, while the store was busy as FUUUCK so that was nuts. 1 girl passed out at our other store and had to be taken away in an ambulance. Crazy shit. But Faneuil Hall should learn how to use the fuckin AC .. it had to be pushin 100 in there today. stupid cunts. We didnt close till later than usual. Didnt get out of there till 10. Got home at bout 10:30 kuz the bus was late. Got home and found out my cat is dying. He's always been a chubby little fucker, but now hes all skin & bones. Wont eat anything, and can hardly walk. Yea i cried like a little hoe. wahh wahh pussy. But i grew up wit that bastid. Shit happens, its life. Anyways. So i hafta be out the door at 8:00 tomorrow mornin for work. Awesome. We got 2 new Irish girls this summer, straight from Ireland. We had 2 last year as well. 1 of them was teachin me Irish words, i learned a cool one today but i forgot it already. Tomorrow night is a UFC PPV, 2 title fights and Tito Ortiz vs Rashad Evans. Should be good. Something tells me i should get to bed though.

Sooooo peace. Maybe ill update more, even tho LJ is SO 2004 .. or longer.

post comment

[21 Nov 2004|09:30pm]
Guess what?

Im makin this Frieeeeends Ooooonly.

So if you would like to stay on my friends list, or if ur not added and would like to be, then drop a comment.



~SkitZo KinG
9 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]